Telephone +44 (0) 1782 393843

Yamaha Solo 2 DL ECU Connecton Kit

Yamaha Solo 2 DL Connection Kits

the following kits are available:

Yamaha R6 2004-2005

Cable

Yamaha R6 2004-2005 Cable

Part number     V02569200

On Race Studio 2 select:

ECU Manufacturer:     YAMAHA
ECU Model:     BIKE_R6_04_05

Technical drawing:

Yamaha R6 2004-2005 technical

Bracket:

Part number     X46KSYR16

The bracket can be used with Solo and SoloDL.

In the box: 1 bracket, 2 distance pieces, 2 M6 self-locking nut, 4 M6 washers, 2 M4 self locking nuts, 2 M4 washers, 2 4×10 Allen screws with countersunk head, 2 6×60 pan head Allen screws.

Installation Manual

Yamaha R1 2004-2008/R6 2006-2013

Cable

Part number     V02569190

On Race Studio 2 select:
ECU Manufacturer:     YAMAHA
ECU Model:

  • BIKE_R6_06_10     (R6 2006-2013)
  • BIKE_R1_04_05_06     (R1 2004-2006)
  • BIKE_R1_07_08     (R1 2007-2008)

Technical drawing:

Bracket:

Part number     X46KSYR16

The bracket can be used with Solo and SoloDL.

In the box:

1  bracket, 2 distance pieces,
2  M6 self-locking nut,
4  M6 washers,
2  M4 self locking nuts,
2  M4 washers,
2  4×10 Allen screws with countersunk head,
2  6×60 pan head Allen screws.

Installation Manual

Yamaha R1 2009-2013

Cable

Yamaha R1 2009-2013 cable

This cable and bracket is used to connect the Yamaha R1 2009-2013 to the Aim SoloDL Laptimer.

Part number: V02569210

On Race Studio 2 select:

ECU Manufacturer:     YAMAHA
ECU Model:     BIKE_R1_09_11

Technical drawing:

Yamaha R1 2009-2013 technical

Bracket

Part number     X46KSYR16

The bracket can be used with Solo and SoloDL.

In the box:

1x  bracket,
2x  distance pieces,
2x  M6 self-locking nut,
4x  M6 washers,
2x  M4 self locking nuts,
2x  M4 washers,
2x  4×10 Allen screws with countersunk head,
2x  6×60 pan head Allen screws.

Download the installation manual

Yamaha R1-R1M 2015

Cable

Yamaha R1-R1M 2015 cable

This is a cable to connect the Aim Solo DL to the Yamaha R1-R1M 2015 Motorcycle.

On Race Studio 2 select:

ECU manufacturer:     YAMAHA
ECU model:    CAN_2015

Technical drawing:

Yamaha R1-R1M 2015 technical

Please note: For this model/year AiM recommends not to remove the stock dash. Doing so will disable some of the bike functions or safety controls. AiM Tech srl will not be held responsible for any consequence that may result from the replacement of the original instrumentation cluster.

Share and save this page